Litoujiang, China Page

Other names: 犁头匠

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1741 Longitude 99.4585 Altitude (feet) 7644
Lat (DMS) 26° 10' 27N Long (DMS) 99° 27' 31E Altitude (meters) 2329
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Litoujiang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litoujiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Litoujiang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiayanguan (0.7 nm)
Qideng (1.5 nm)
Huanghuaping (2.1 nm)
Baidougan (3.0 nm)
Shangcun (3.4 nm)
Shatianmen (3.5 nm)
Xincun (2.3 nm)
Madudeng (2.7 nm)
Baishideng (3.8 nm)
Gantianwu (3.8 nm)
Moping (1.0 nm)
Hetaoshuping (2.8 nm)
Wenshu (3.3 nm)
Yongxiang (1.8 nm)
Chiyideng (2.7 nm)
Songdeng (2.9 nm)
Dalaogong (3.2 nm)
Qingmingjian (3.4 nm)
Chunyingna (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 52 nm E 54 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 56 nm E 123 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 69 nm S 193 China Eastern Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 81 nm E 122
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 90 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.1 nm S Yunlong County
19.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
21.0 nm SE List of earthquakes in China
21.1 nm NE Jianchuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:19 2016