Lantang, China Page

Other names: 澜塘

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.6073 Longitude 103.0500 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 22° 36' 26N Long (DMS) 103° 2' 60E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Lantang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lantang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tuomazhai (2.2 nm)
Lengpo (2.2 nm)
Guangxizhai (2.2 nm)
Baobaozhai (3.5 nm)
Laowuzhai (3.7 nm)
Xinfangzhai (1.4 nm)
Pu'er Shangzhai (2.6 nm)
Bugao (3.0 nm)
Huolongzhai (3.3 nm)
Dinggang (3.4 nm)
Xinmeng (3.5 nm)
Baobaozhai (1.0 nm)
Laoliuzhai (1.3 nm)
Laoliu Xinzhai (1.3 nm)
Taiyangzhai (2.4 nm)
Huiyang (3.0 nm)
Qila (3.4 nm)
Nansong Xinzhai (1.4 nm)
Pujiao Xinzhai (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 49 nm N 18
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 72 nm S 181 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 75 nm W 247
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 90 nm E 50 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm S 103rd meridian east
11.0 nm NE Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
11.2 nm SE Pa Tần
18.7 nm E Chung Chải


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:12 2016