Lannijing, China Page

Other names: 澜泥阱

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.3987 Longitude 103.7330 Altitude (feet) 6269
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 55N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 59E Altitude (meters) 1910
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9802

Weather Charts


Lannijing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lannijing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lannijing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Longtan (1.8 nm)
Gezude (2.2 nm)
Jinzhupeng (2.3 nm)
Yangmeiba (3.4 nm)
Dujia (1.0 nm)
Luoshuidong (1.3 nm)
Yangcaotang (1.5 nm)
Zhamen (1.6 nm)
Niuguntang (2.1 nm)
Mujibai (2.6 nm)
Yutang (3.5 nm)
Zhongba (1.8 nm)
Luo'e (2.4 nm)
Laozhaijie (3.2 nm)
Feitu (0.7 nm)
Xiaomiao (1.7 nm)
Shilaotang (2.3 nm)
Gubulong Dazhai (3.1 nm)
Taoshuichong (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 19 nm N 15
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 21 nm W 269
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 33 nm E 73 China Eastern Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 109 nm N 330 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Faux Namti Bridge
19.7 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
27.0 nm E Panzhihua Township
31.2 nm SW Manhao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:06:05 2016