Lanba, China Page

Other names: 澜巴

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.7126 Longitude 100.0440 Altitude (feet) 4409
Lat (DMS) 22° 42' 45N Long (DMS) 100° 2' 38E Altitude (meters) 1343
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Lanba Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanba Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lanba Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dahuizhang (2.3 nm)
Shangnanxian (3.8 nm)
Xiananxian (4.1 nm)
Heishan (4.2 nm)
Daliangzi (1.1 nm)
Xiaohabuba (1.7 nm)
Zhupengzhai (2.9 nm)
Zhabieshan Laozhai (3.1 nm)
Mangdenggao Dazhai (4.2 nm)
Mengkan (2.5 nm)
Banpo Shanxin (2.6 nm)
Jiuzhai Shanxin (3.4 nm)
Huangcaoling Bazi (1.0 nm)
Huangcaoling (1.5 nm)
Xiaohuizhang (2.6 nm)
Pingzhangzhai (3.6 nm)
Gudongzhai (4.2 nm)
Bokali (4.3 nm)
Xiagudi (4.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 50 nm E 84 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 61 nm N 359 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 59 nm S 138 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 87 nm S 195 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 99 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm E List of power stations in China
21.0 nm E Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
22.0 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
27.4 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:01:13 2016