Kunpeng, China Page

Other names: 昆鹏

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.6316 Longitude 99.4036 Altitude (feet) 5157
Lat (DMS) 23° 37' 54N Long (DMS) 99° 24' 13E Altitude (meters) 1571
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7897

Weather Charts


Kunpeng Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunpeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kunpeng Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hui'o (1.4 nm)
Jiumuqing (2.8 nm)
Gungangshan (3.3 nm)
Dapingzhang (3.6 nm)
Banwang (3.9 nm)
Laochang (2.8 nm)
Caiyuan (3.2 nm)
Shihuiyao (1.3 nm)
Shaheba (2.1 nm)
Hurangzhai (2.5 nm)
Mangsha (3.4 nm)
Jianqiangshe (3.6 nm)
Laoheizhai (3.7 nm)
Nanmunong (3.7 nm)
Nanwen (2.3 nm)
Fuxingzhai (2.5 nm)
Yunle (2.5 nm)
Mangleng (2.7 nm)
Liugongli (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 34 nm E 79 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 66 nm W 314 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 86 nm N 351 China Eastern Airlines
VYTY Small Tanyang Airport Tanyang 88 nm S 219
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 93 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm E Gengma Dai and Va Autonomous County
24.6 nm S Cangyuan Va Autonomous County
25.2 nm N Yongde County
25.6 nm E Shuangjiang Lahu, Va, Blang and Dai Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:17:40 2016