Kuiwo, China Page

Other names: 奎窝

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.8750 Longitude 104.8600 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 52' 30N Long (DMS) 104° 51' 36E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7617

Weather Charts


Kuiwo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuiwo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuiwo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yaochu (1.7 nm)
Doumuku (1.9 nm)
Xiao'aotang (2.9 nm)
Shuitou (3.4 nm)
Kebaizhai (1.4 nm)
Weilong (2.2 nm)
Na'ao (2.6 nm)
Tangpen (2.8 nm)
Longna (3.5 nm)
Maojie (1.6 nm)
Geduo (2.0 nm)
Ganbazi (2.8 nm)
Diji (3.1 nm)
Changqi (3.1 nm)
Kaji (1.2 nm)
Lanbandeng (2.0 nm)
Longtan (2.7 nm)
Dachongzi (3.3 nm)
Dawazi (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 34 nm W 237 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 57 nm W 260
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 72 nm N 4 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 88 nm W 251
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.4 nm SW Hoàng Su Phì District
28.2 nm S Xichou County
33.1 nm S Bắc Quang District
34.4 nm N 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:50:25 2016