Kuikui, China Page

Other names: 奎魁

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.2457 Longitude 104.7650 Altitude (feet) 3720
Lat (DMS) 23° 14' 45N Long (DMS) 104° 45' 54E Altitude (meters) 1133
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6331

Weather Charts


Kuikui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuikui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuikui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liangshanzhai (1.5 nm)
Jinzhuqing (2.8 nm)
Matizhai (3.2 nm)
Tongzilin (1.7 nm)
Yangpizhai (3.1 nm)
Dingchong (3.0 nm)
Duimen (3.4 nm)
Laozhai (3.5 nm)
Xinping (0.7 nm)
Cangfang (0.8 nm)
Gedou (1.2 nm)
Majingzi (2.4 nm)
Guangwo Shangzhai (2.6 nm)
Dongyou (3.3 nm)
Zhuguntang (3.2 nm)
Daba (2.2 nm)
Yandongwan (2.8 nm)
Dazhai (3.3 nm)
Shangba (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 30 nm W 307 China Eastern Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 58 nm W 298
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 79 nm W 276
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm N Bắc Quang District
8.0 nm SW Malipo County
12.5 nm NW Xichou County
12.9 nm SE Quản Bạ District
13.7 nm S List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.1 nm E 105th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:17 2016