Kuichong, China Page

Other names: 奎冲

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.3251 Longitude 103.6850 Altitude (feet) 7066
Lat (DMS) 25° 19' 30N Long (DMS) 103° 41' 6E Altitude (meters) 2153
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3969

Weather Charts


Kuichong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuichong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuichong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xintun (0.6 nm)
Gaozhai (1.8 nm)
Zuozuobi (3.8 nm)
Pukan (1.4 nm)
Yuezhoutun (2.7 nm)
Sandaoqing (2.9 nm)
Shuangdui (3.1 nm)
Daditou (3.6 nm)
Jiaozishan (3.7 nm)
Xiaohaizi (3.7 nm)
Huoshaoqing (3.9 nm)
Shuanglong (2.3 nm)
Bainipo (3.4 nm)
Heinigou (3.8 nm)
Xiaogucheng (3.7 nm)
Songxipo (1.0 nm)
Xihaizi (1.2 nm)
Jianshan (3.5 nm)
Maomaodong (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 17 nm N 25
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 20 nm S 186
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 54 nm W 248 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 70 nm E 101 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.9 nm NW Malong County
10.1 nm E Yuezhou Town
11.9 nm NE Qujing High School
12.2 nm NE Qilin District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:30:24 2016