Juwucun, China Page

Other names: 苴五村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.9714 Longitude 101.4850 Altitude (feet) 6099
Lat (DMS) 24° 58' 17N Long (DMS) 101° 29' 6E Altitude (meters) 1858
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11473

Weather Charts


Juwucun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juwucun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Juwucun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabaizai (1.4 nm)
Maidichong (1.7 nm)
Shangbendong (1.8 nm)
Zhangjia (3.1 nm)
Daji (1.2 nm)
Guashanyun (1.6 nm)
Hongtupo (2.2 nm)
Yangjia (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia (3.5 nm)
Shangcun (2.3 nm)
Zhongben (2.4 nm)
Shangbenyakou (3.0 nm)
Huangdongpo (0.7 nm)
Xinjie (1.3 nm)
Wulaoyi (2.2 nm)
Xuanwobai (2.4 nm)
Shangpengmen (2.4 nm)
Dongdian (2.7 nm)
Dakuaju (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 50 nm N 25
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 49 nm W 305
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 68 nm E 88 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 75 nm W 303 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 108 nm W 227 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.1 nm NE Chuxiong Yi Autonomous Prefecture
5.0 nm NE India-China Division, Air Transport Command
5.9 nm NE Tsuyung Airfield
17.7 nm NW Nanhua County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:43 2016