Jizi Xiaocun, China Page

Other names: 麂子小村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4851 Longitude 100.9860 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 29' 6N Long (DMS) 100° 59' 10E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 14747

Weather Charts


Jizi Xiaocun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizi Xiaocun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jizi Xiaocun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jizuomai (1.3 nm)
Yixiaojing (2.3 nm)
Dasongping (3.3 nm)
Dalongwuju (3.4 nm)
Dibaiyao (0.9 nm)
Xiaojing (2.8 nm)
Baizigou (3.4 nm)
Hejiacun (3.8 nm)
Pengjia (1.3 nm)
Xicaoqing (2.7 nm)
Sujia (2.7 nm)
Zhouzui (3.1 nm)
Luonayao (3.6 nm)
Heweishu (3.6 nm)
Jizi Dacun (0.6 nm)
Mugudi (1.8 nm)
Yangtianchong (2.7 nm)
Geyidu (2.9 nm)
Dabaizhele (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 13 nm W 260
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 37 nm W 285 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 50 nm E 72
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 76 nm N 34 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 82 nm N 331 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.5 nm NE 2000 Yunnan earthquake
8.7 nm N 2009 Yunnan earthquake
13.8 nm W List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.8 nm W India-China Division, Air Transport Command
13.9 nm E Yao'an County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:26:14 2016