Jieluo, China Page

Other names: 皆洛

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.3298 Longitude 99.2443 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 27° 19' 47N Long (DMS) 99° 14' 39E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3427

Weather Charts


Jieluo Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jieluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jieluo Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohuoshan Shangcun (2.2 nm)
Gongnong (2.9 nm)
Gazima (2.9 nm)
Wadi (3.2 nm)
Ruosaimidi (3.7 nm)
Nuogeluo (0.7 nm)
Digu (1.2 nm)
Dahuoshan Shangcun (2.7 nm)
Ninailuo (3.2 nm)
Kangduo (3.8 nm)
Bingding (4.2 nm)
Akaila (1.3 nm)
Jieluoluo (1.6 nm)
Meiluogu (1.4 nm)
Paikangladi (1.5 nm)
Ake (3.0 nm)
Nianzan (3.7 nm)
Laoluozhua (4.0 nm)
Yangjia (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 36 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 66 nm E 125 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 76 nm W 278
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm S Weixi Lisu Autonomous County
9.2 nm E Three Parallel Rivers of Yunnan Protected Areas
10.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
29.0 nm NE Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:03 2016