Jiaozishan, China Page

Other names: 轿子山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.5703 Longitude 103.0980 Altitude (feet) 6938
Lat (DMS) 26° 34' 13N Long (DMS) 103° 5' 53E Altitude (meters) 2114
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24869

Weather Charts


Jiaozishan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaozishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Jiaozishan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lushuitang (1.2 nm)
Toutai (1.5 nm)
Gaojiaping (2.2 nm)
Laojie (2.8 nm)
Chahua (1.0 nm)
Faji (1.1 nm)
Sanchagou (1.7 nm)
Sancha (1.8 nm)
Nuogu (2.5 nm)
Xiaqiaopengzi (2.5 nm)
Anjiaping (2.7 nm)
Gebuka (2.6 nm)
Tuanlin (3.2 nm)
Xiachejia (1.6 nm)
Longtanqing (2.3 nm)
Kalong (2.5 nm)
Yunfeng (2.8 nm)
Xiaonaobao (2.0 nm)
Dashuijing (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 57 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 70 nm S 146
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 69 nm W 268 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 82 nm W 232
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 98 nm N 330 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.8 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
7.4 nm SW 103rd meridian east
13.3 nm NE Daqiao Township, Huize County
22.8 nm NW Qiaojia County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:58:26 2016