Hudiequan, China Page

Other names: 蝴蝶泉

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.9090 Longitude 100.0940 Altitude (feet) 6791
Lat (DMS) 25° 54' 32N Long (DMS) 100° 5' 38E Altitude (meters) 2069
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 28508

Weather Charts


Hudiequan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hudiequan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hudiequan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Boluowan (1.0 nm)
Dagouwei (1.8 nm)
Shangshaping (1.9 nm)
Shangsujia (2.8 nm)
Dapai (2.8 nm)
Louyi (2.9 nm)
Qiaoxiacun (3.2 nm)
Daying (3.2 nm)
Guipi (3.6 nm)
Renhe (0.7 nm)
Taoyuan (1.1 nm)
Renliyi (1.8 nm)
Hewei (2.4 nm)
Wangjia (2.7 nm)
Zhoucheng (0.9 nm)
Meiba (2.2 nm)
Xingshengyi (2.3 nm)
Wenge (3.3 nm)
Xiayuanpang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 19 nm S 142 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 46 nm N 10 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 44 nm E 128
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 71 nm S 224 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 124 nm S 223 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm N West Lake (Eryuan)
10.1 nm SE Erhai Lake
12.4 nm S Three Pagodas of Chongsheng Temple (Dali)
12.9 nm S Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture
12.9 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Dali
14.4 nm S Dali University
14.7 nm NW Eryuan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:40 2016