Huangchang, China Page

Other names: 磺厂

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.5018 Longitude 103.8970 Altitude (feet) 5101
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 6N Long (DMS) 103° 53' 49E Altitude (meters) 1554
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12064

Weather Charts


Huangchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shitouzhai (1.6 nm)
Feibai (2.0 nm)
Niuke (3.3 nm)
Yangpizhai (3.2 nm)
Tieze (3.6 nm)
Shuijie (1.4 nm)
Jiuzhai (1.8 nm)
Baimazhai (2.0 nm)
Chekabai (2.9 nm)
Hengtangzi (1.0 nm)
Dahongshe (2.6 nm)
Mile (3.6 nm)
Da'aozi (0.6 nm)
Yihadi (1.5 nm)
Luoshuidong (1.6 nm)
Piche (1.6 nm)
Baizuge (1.9 nm)
Hecaodi (2.7 nm)
Dengjiaotian (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 13 nm N 343
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 23 nm E 81 China Eastern Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 31 nm W 258
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 109 nm N 325 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 111 nm N 31 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.4 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
18.9 nm SW Faux Namti Bridge
19.2 nm E Panzhihua Township
23.3 nm E Panlong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:12:10 2016