Huangchang, China Page

Other names: 磺场

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6180 Longitude 98.8817 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 5N Long (DMS) 98° 52' 54E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33068

Weather Charts


Huangchang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangchang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huangchang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dawanshan (0.5 nm)
Erxiao (1.5 nm)
Waizhai (1.8 nm)
Maizidi (2.0 nm)
Duanjiazhai (2.3 nm)
Xiongdong (2.5 nm)
Taojinhe (2.8 nm)
Heiguopo (2.9 nm)
Mashuijing (3.3 nm)
Kuangjiazhai (2.4 nm)
Yangcaoping (2.9 nm)
Caopo (3.4 nm)
Baishitou (1.5 nm)
Raolangjie (2.6 nm)
Yusandi (2.5 nm)
Zhen'an (2.7 nm)
Niuchishui (2.9 nm)
Wanshan (3.2 nm)
Jiciwo (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 23 nm W 235 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 28 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 30 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 81 nm E 129 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 95 nm W 299 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm NW Longling County
17.5 nm NW List of longest suspension bridge spans
17.5 nm NW List of largest bridges in China
18.4 nm E Shidian County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:28 2016