Hongkou, China Page

Other names: 虹口

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9922 Longitude 103.6520 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 27° 59' 32N Long (DMS) 103° 39' 7E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 13112

Weather Charts


Hongkou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongkou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hongkou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yinjiawan (1.2 nm)
Xinglongcun (1.8 nm)
Nanchang (2.0 nm)
Zhongba (2.2 nm)
Taoshancun (2.9 nm)
Taoshan (3.0 nm)
Luxijie (3.1 nm)
Laofenshan (0.8 nm)
Hongkoucun (1.9 nm)
Chundianping (2.4 nm)
Guanyinyan (3.0 nm)
Gaokanzi (3.0 nm)
Dahouligou (1.5 nm) Hongshiyan (1.0 nm)
Shuangxuan (1.9 nm)
Shuizhulin (2.9 nm)
Shuizhulin (3.1 nm)
Anjiahe (3.2 nm)
Dashuijing (3.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 40 nm S 172 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 67 nm N 44 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 77 nm W 270 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.0 nm N Yongshan County
14.3 nm N List of power stations in China
15.0 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
15.6 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:39 2016