Hanitian, China Page

Other names: 哈尼田

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.8277 Longitude 103.2220 Altitude (feet) 4406
Lat (DMS) 22° 49' 40N Long (DMS) 103° 13' 19E Altitude (meters) 1342
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7748

Weather Charts


Hanitian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanitian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Hanitian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Laojinchang (0.7 nm)
Sanjia (0.7 nm)
Miezhupeng (1.0 nm)
Kuchahe (1.7 nm)
Changlinggang Miaozhai (1.8 nm)
Hanjiagou (1.2 nm)
Zhichangping Laozhai (1.4 nm)
Huangnipo (2.2 nm)
Dengjiawan (2.6 nm)
Gantang (1.2 nm)
Jiuzhai (1.4 nm)
Shuiduichong (1.6 nm)
Yongping (2.1 nm)
Hetou (2.2 nm)
Laozhai (2.2 nm)
Zhongzhai (1.2 nm)
Xiongdongwan (1.6 nm)
Jiangjiaping (2.3 nm)
Malutang (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 34 nm N 10
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 62 nm N 31
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 75 nm E 54 China Eastern Airlines
VVDB DIN Medium DIEN BIEN PHU Dien Bien Phu 86 nm S 187 Vietnam Airlines Company Limited
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 89 nm W 242
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm SW Jinping Miao, Yao, and Dai Autonomous County
10.4 nm SE Chung Chải
13.6 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.4 nm NE Manhao


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:08:09 2016