Geqichang, China Page

Other names: 割漆场

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.8146 Longitude 99.3093 Altitude (feet) 8389
Lat (DMS) 25° 48' 53N Long (DMS) 99° 18' 33E Altitude (meters) 2556
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4321

Weather Charts


Geqichang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geqichang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Geqichang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liziqing (2.3 nm)
Xiashao (2.4 nm)
Shuchang (3.5 nm)
Hetaoqing (2.1 nm)
Modaoqing (2.7 nm)
Baihandeng (3.7 nm)
Qingmenkou (1.1 nm)
Nanganmu (2.1 nm)
Jiuyunlong (2.2 nm)
Tianxin (2.5 nm)
Shachang (2.9 nm)
Jinmai (3.0 nm)
Shicheng (3.3 nm)
Xiafengping (3.5 nm)
Shangdishuiqing (3.4 nm)
Qincaitang (1.0 nm)
Jiuzhai (2.5 nm)
Juelaping (2.7 nm)
Shijia (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 46 nm S 189 China Eastern Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 55 nm E 100 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 68 nm S 220 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 72 nm N 43 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 80 nm E 105
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NE Yunlong County
8.3 nm W List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
8.4 nm W List of major power stations in Yunnan
12.2 nm S Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:43:18 2016