Gemichong, China Page

Other names: 割密冲

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.8653 Longitude 101.7010 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 55N Long (DMS) 101° 42' 4E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3514

Weather Charts


Gemichong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gemichong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gemichong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Heijuli (1.9 nm)
Zhenazu (2.0 nm)
Lige (2.4 nm)
Xiaoxipan (2.9 nm)
Xinmikanglang (3.1 nm)
Gengmo (3.6 nm)
Dujia (3.5 nm)
Shanzuizi (3.7 nm)
Xizaotang (2.2 nm)
Dagumo (2.9 nm)
Zhezidi (3.4 nm)
Xicaoba (3.8 nm)
Shanweiba (1.5 nm)
Daju (2.0 nm)
Chahe (2.1 nm)
Dahebian (2.1 nm)
Batoujian (1.8 nm)
Dacun (2.1 nm)
Hetou (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 53 nm N 10
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 57 nm E 82 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 62 nm W 303
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 88 nm W 302 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 113 nm W 233 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.6 nm S Shuangbai County
11.4 nm NW India-China Division, Air Transport Command
12.7 nm NW Tsuyung Airfield
13.3 nm NW Chuxiong Yi Autonomous Prefecture


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:31 2016