Gaozongde, China Page

Other names: 告宗得

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4677 Longitude 102.5890 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 23° 28' 4N Long (DMS) 102° 35' 20E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5379

Weather Charts


Gaozongde Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozongde Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaozongde Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Songziyuan (2.5 nm)
Guojiashan (2.7 nm)
Yangquan (3.6 nm)
Pu'er (4.7 nm)
Tuantian (2.5 nm)
Laolikong (2.7 nm)
Yangcaogou Xiazhai (2.7 nm)
Jiayiji (2.9 nm)
Nanihe (4.2 nm)
Xiangmandong (4.5 nm)
Hongpojiao (5.1 nm)
Tashamo (5.1 nm)
Shuitangzhai (2.9 nm)
Wanzizhai (3.0 nm)
Shitouzhai (3.2 nm)
Chezhi (1.8 nm)
Shaowatang (2.9 nm)
Mile (4.7 nm)
Huluzhai (4.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 32 nm W 282
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 41 nm E 95
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 91 nm N 5 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 91 nm S 208
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.2 nm N Yilong Lake
16.1 nm NE Jianshui County
17.8 nm NW Shiping County
20.4 nm SE Yuanyang County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:43 2016