Gaoshengkang, China Page

Other names: 高升康

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.9908 Longitude 102.5060 Altitude (feet) 7549
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 27N Long (DMS) 102° 30' 22E Altitude (meters) 2300
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34992

Weather Charts


Gaoshengkang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoshengkang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gaoshengkang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Kazhu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xincun (1.7 nm)
Kandeng (2.2 nm)
Sameilao (2.2 nm)
Shuanghua (2.4 nm)
Xinzhai (1.4 nm)
Jiaomoka (2.2 nm)
Salaowu (2.2 nm)
Sachong (3.0 nm)
Laoqu (3.3 nm)
Sajiugou (3.2 nm)
Dacun (1.4 nm)
Shangde (1.5 nm)
Meineng (1.5 nm)
Bushudu (2.4 nm)
Sanmeng (1.2 nm)
Fawo (2.1 nm)
Dacun (2.6 nm)
Ankang (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 36 nm W 245
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 50 nm W 311 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 61 nm S 167 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 75 nm E 108
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 104 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm SE Luquan Yi and Miao Autonomous County
15.1 nm W 1995 Wuding earthquake
19.3 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
18.1 nm SE India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:42:43 2016