Gangou, China Page

Other names: 干沟

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8062 Longitude 104.3780 Altitude (feet) 5452
Lat (DMS) 27° 48' 22N Long (DMS) 104° 22' 41E Altitude (meters) 1661
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 27550

Weather Charts


Gangou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Gangou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhongheba (1.5 nm)
Xiaoyanfang (2.3 nm)
Yangjiajie (3.2 nm)
Wodangtou (0.8 nm)
Hebachang (1.8 nm)
Caiyuanzi (1.9 nm)
Sanhetou (3.1 nm)
Meiziping (3.1 nm)
Paotongping (3.1 nm)
Xinchang (3.8 nm)
Dashaba (2.3 nm)
Dazhai (3.3 nm)
Fenbiyan (1.0 nm)
Fangniuping (1.9 nm)
Longjing (3.0 nm)
Baiyanjiao (3.1 nm)
Datian (3.5 nm)
Muzhukuai (3.3 nm)
Mayuan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 43 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 60 nm N 8 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 66 nm E 118 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 82 nm N 40 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 122 nm S 138 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.1 nm NW 2006 Yanjin earthquake
14.1 nm NW List of earthquakes in China
16.9 nm NE Junlian County
19.0 nm N List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:50:34 2016