Fujiazhai, China Page

Other names: 甫家寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1785 Longitude 99.2674 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 25° 10' 43N Long (DMS) 99° 16' 3E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21097

Weather Charts


Fujiazhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiazhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fujiazhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaozhai (1.2 nm)
Shike (1.9 nm)
Mawang (2.3 nm)
Beihanzhuang (2.4 nm)
Gaohai (2.8 nm)
Bairentun (3.0 nm)
Heshangcun (3.1 nm)
Fenjiwa (1.3 nm)
Guanpo (2.3 nm)
Guoli (2.7 nm)
Gongjiashan (3.4 nm)
Dahuangtian (0.8 nm)
Luobushan (2.1 nm)
Lanpo (2.6 nm)
Baicai (3.4 nm)
Huangmaozhuang (2.3 nm)
Shangdazhai (2.4 nm)
Gaopuzi (3.0 nm)
Weijia (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 9 nm S 215 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 44 nm W 251 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 61 nm S 220 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 63 nm E 63 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 81 nm E 78
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.4 nm SW Longyang District
8.1 nm NE List of longest arch bridge spans
9.2 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
9.2 nm SW India-China Division, Air Transport Command


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:02 2016