Fudian, China Page

Other names: 甫甸

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.0754 Longitude 102.9894 Altitude (feet) 4265
Lat (DMS) 24° 4' 31N Long (DMS) 102° 59' 22E Altitude (meters) 1299
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11920

Weather Charts


Fudian Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudian Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fudian Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazongduo (2.4 nm)
Heiniubai (2.8 nm)
Laodingzhuang (3.0 nm)
Heibainiu (3.2 nm)
Shoubayan (3.6 nm)
Maileguo (1.9 nm)
Xiaotucheng (3.0 nm)
Heikezi (3.2 nm)
Xizaotang (3.8 nm)
Xiguadi (1.0 nm)
Xingbendian (1.8 nm)
Longzongbai (3.3 nm)
Dujia (3.4 nm)
Dujiacun (3.5 nm)
Dapingtan (0.7 nm)
Qingjiang (1.5 nm)
Xishajing (2.9 nm)
Xinhua (3.0 nm)
Dacaozi (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 44 nm S 155
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 50 nm E 115
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 56 nm N 346 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 79 nm E 112 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.4 nm N Huaning County
12.1 nm W Qilu Lake
13.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
13.2 nm W Tonghai County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:15:54 2016