Duzu, China Page

Other names: 度足

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.4102 Longitude 101.9880 Altitude (feet) 7867
Lat (DMS) 25° 24' 37N Long (DMS) 101° 59' 17E Altitude (meters) 2397
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5662

Weather Charts


Duzu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duzu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duzu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Aoziqing (2.3 nm)
Bajiaoqing (2.6 nm)
Wujia (3.0 nm)
Pojiao (3.3 nm)
Sabengdao (1.7 nm)
Xinmincun (2.6 nm)
Sasayi (3.4 nm)
Gaogu (3.4 nm)
Talu (1.0 nm)
Shaofang (1.8 nm)
Eshan (2.8 nm)
Kangxing (2.9 nm)
Hedi (3.1 nm)
Yangquanpo (3.7 nm)
Wodan (0.9 nm)
Liziyuan (2.3 nm)
Gudongpo (3.3 nm)
Magaolu (3.5 nm)
Jiudaohe (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 20 nm N 343
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 48 nm E 121 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 68 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 67 nm W 272
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 91 nm W 279 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm SE Hadrocodium
13.1 nm W Spiral (railway)
15.8 nm S Lufeng County
17.2 nm SE List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:27:35 2016