Duononglong, China Page

Other names: 夺弄龙

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.9324 Longitude 98.9323 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 27° 55' 57N Long (DMS) 98° 55' 56E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3180

Weather Charts


Duononglong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duononglong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duononglong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Badi
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Luozanluo (1.7 nm)
Jianmi'a (2.0 nm)
Jieyi (1.6 nm)
Wuzhong (2.7 nm)
Zhanila (4.0 nm)
Nanluka (4.2 nm)
Nanluka (4.6 nm)
Wubadong (4.7 nm)
Cigu (5.0 nm)
Limi (5.6 nm)
Luoda (3.2 nm)
Luoma (3.2 nm)
Liduluo (3.6 nm)
Tuodi (4.4 nm)
Qianke (1.1 nm)
Achidaga (2.5 nm)
Zhejie (3.8 nm)
Gubu (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 40 nm E 101 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 64 nm W 246
VYPT PBU Medium PUTAO Putao 87 nm W 246 Air Bagan, Air Mandalay, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 102 nm S 136 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.3 nm N Dêqên County
18.5 nm SW Gongshan Derung and Nu Autonomous County
27.8 nm NE List of earthquakes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:13:36 2016