Duni, China Page

Other names: 堵泥

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.4033 Longitude 104.1520 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 24° 24' 12N Long (DMS) 104° 9' 7E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Duni Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duni Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duni Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Budang (0.9 nm)
Yutu (1.8 nm)
Wumie (2.3 nm)
Shangduolang (2.3 nm)
Tuanpo (3.5 nm)
Yize (1.6 nm)
Weinadi (2.6 nm)
Shufeng (3.6 nm)
Weiyang (3.8 nm)
Alang (1.7 nm)
Napo (2.1 nm)
Mu'er (2.8 nm)
Shiling (3.1 nm)
Xiaolaolong (2.4 nm)
Dalaolong (2.7 nm)
Bajiaoqing (3.3 nm)
Yikao (3.6 nm)
Liangshan (3.9 nm)
Mu'erqing (4.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 44 nm S 203
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 44 nm N 321
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 51 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 60 nm E 46 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 84 nm W 295 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
15.1 nm W Xiangyang Township, Yunnan
19.4 nm W List of longest arch bridge spans
21.8 nm S Qiubei County
22.5 nm W Luxi County, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:13:45 2016