Dumicun, China Page

Other names: 堵密村

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.4206 Longitude 105.0430 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 25' 14N Long (DMS) 105° 2' 35E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37556

Weather Charts


Dumicun Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumicun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dumicun Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangnipo (2.6 nm)
Baiguoshu (2.8 nm)
Guawa (3.3 nm)
Liguanying (3.4 nm)
Fujia Yuanzi (3.5 nm)
Sanchalu (1.5 nm)
Luohanguan (2.7 nm)
Bailuocun (2.8 nm)
Shanlin (3.7 nm)
Guanmen Shancun (1.5 nm)
Huangduping (2.6 nm)
Baojia (2.9 nm)
Famuwo (2.9 nm)
Sanyanjing (3.6 nm)
Xujia Liangzi (1.1 nm)
Houzigou (2.0 nm)
Xiazhai (2.5 nm)
Majiatun (3.4 nm)
Qingba (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 24 nm E 111 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 68 nm W 265 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUAS AVA Medium Anshun Huangguoshu Airport Anshun 82 nm S 147 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Loong Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 86 nm N 342 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZULZ LZO Small Luzhou Airport Luzhou 87 nm N 12 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm SW 105th meridian east
6.7 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.9 nm NE Nanzhong
25.3 nm S Yunnan–Guizhou Plateau


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:04:56 2016