Duanshan, China Page

Other names: 断山

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 22.5409 Longitude 100.1530 Altitude (feet) 3438
Lat (DMS) 22° 32' 27N Long (DMS) 100° 9' 11E Altitude (meters) 1047
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4619

Weather Charts


Duanshan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duanshan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mangpian (1.7 nm)
Bangdao Xinzhai (1.8 nm)
Xiajingzhang (3.2 nm)
Liangzishang Xiaozhai (3.4 nm)
Baomaidi (3.9 nm)
Heishan (2.1 nm)
Shangshuijing (4.1 nm)
Biandanshan (4.3 nm)
Shangsongshanlin (4.6 nm)
Laojie (1.5 nm)
Huofang (2.1 nm)
Heishan Jiuzhai (3.0 nm)
Xiaoxinzhai (3.2 nm)
Guihuashu (3.3 nm)
Luoshuidong (3.6 nm)
Daxinzhai (4.3 nm)
Damahe Xinzhai (3.2 nm)
Nanjiaohe (3.4 nm)
Xiaoyazhai (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 47 nm S 135 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 47 nm E 71 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 72 nm N 354 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
VYKG KET Medium KENGTUNG Kengtung 79 nm S 201 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYMP Small Mongpyin Airport Mongpyin 94 nm S 221
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
16.2 nm NE List of power stations in China
16.2 nm NE Hydropower in the Mekong River Basin
16.5 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
20.0 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:04:02 2016