Dieqielong, China Page

Other names: 垤且龙

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.4918 Longitude 102.2210 Altitude (feet) 4360
Lat (DMS) 23° 29' 30N Long (DMS) 102° 13' 16E Altitude (meters) 1328
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9887

Weather Charts


Dieqielong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dieqielong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dieqielong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pupiao (2.8 nm)
Dudu (2.8 nm)
Yebai (4.1 nm)
Badielong (4.8 nm)
Nibai (2.9 nm)
Podie (3.0 nm)
Tatamo (3.2 nm)
Taju (3.5 nm)
Shaoshangcun (4.0 nm)
Meize (1.8 nm)
Zhongzhai (2.8 nm)
Yicibei (3.0 nm)
Yixi (3.5 nm)
Luodie (4.1 nm)
Zhaizu (4.0 nm)
Shaoluodie (4.3 nm)
Tajike (5.1 nm)
Niuduofei (5.2 nm)
Nanhun (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 12 nm W 295
FR40947 Medium Mengzi Air Base 61 nm E 95
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 85 nm S 195
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 81 nm W 239 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 94 nm N 17 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.5 nm S Honghe County
19.0 nm NE Shiping County
22.0 nm NE Yilong Lake
27.2 nm W Mojiang Hani Autonomous County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:16:20 2016