Daoliushui, China Page

Other names: 倒流水

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6188 Longitude 99.8469 Altitude (feet) 7089
Lat (DMS) 24° 37' 8N Long (DMS) 99° 50' 49E Altitude (meters) 2160
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20372

Weather Charts


Daoliushui Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoliushui Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daoliushui Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaizitou (1.0 nm)
Yangquan (1.8 nm)
Dawotang (2.1 nm)
Bailianshi (2.0 nm)
Tianxin (2.8 nm)
Yutang (3.0 nm)
Chaozhizhai (3.0 nm)
Hongtudong (3.2 nm)
Dalubian (1.5 nm)
Huangcaoba (1.9 nm)
Shuiqing (2.4 nm)
Shangzhai (3.4 nm)
Lanniuquan (1.3 nm)
Zhonglinggang (1.7 nm)
Toudaohe (2.0 nm)
Gaojiapo (2.6 nm)
Yangjiasi (3.2 nm)
Laohuangfen (3.2 nm)
Hongtang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 45 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 53 nm S 169 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 66 nm N 22 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 69 nm N 44
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 72 nm W 260 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.0 nm SE Fengqing County
11.4 nm NE List of World Heritage Sites in Thailand
14.3 nm E List of power stations in China
14.3 nm E List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
14.3 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:35 2016