Daihai, China Page

Other names: 岱海

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.9828 Longitude 103.6798 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 58' 58N Long (DMS) 103° 40' 47E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 16539

Weather Charts


Daihai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daihai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Daihai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ganhai (2.3 nm)
Daditou (2.3 nm)
Fuchong (2.6 nm)
Xiachang (2.7 nm)
Dashipen (2.6 nm)
Pianshiban (2.7 nm)
Tugezhang (3.5 nm)
Masangjing (3.6 nm)
Baoshan (1.4 nm)
Yazitang (1.5 nm)
Dede (2.0 nm)
Shangdedeka (2.1 nm)
Dedeka (2.8 nm)
Dieshuiqing (2.9 nm)
Hunshuitang (1.0 nm)
Natu (1.8 nm)
Matoushan (2.1 nm)
Daodui (3.1 nm)
Baishapo (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 24 nm S 161
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 59 nm S 182
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 80 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 78 nm S 220 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 87 nm E 127 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
24.2 nm S Zhanyi District
24.8 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
24.8 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
26.3 nm NE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:18 2016