Conggangshu, China Page

Other names: 丛岗树

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.1507 Longitude 98.8183 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 25° 9' 3N Long (DMS) 98° 49' 6E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 21125

Weather Charts


Conggangshu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conggangshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Conggangshu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gaoligong Linchang (1.4 nm) Shanlingguoping (1.1 nm)
Sailin (1.6 nm)
Conggang (3.2 nm)
Menglai (3.5 nm)
Xiaoxinzhai (3.7 nm)
Banchang (4.3 nm)
Bagun (4.4 nm)
Mangliu (0.9 nm)
Mangshizhai (1.8 nm)
Saige (2.2 nm)
Mawanlinggang (3.7 nm)
Yantou (3.8 nm)
Danggang (1.2 nm)
Feiyang (1.7 nm)
Hupa (2.1 nm)
Zhanggong (2.4 nm)
Xiaoshantou (3.6 nm)
Shangmatou (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 19 nm E 107 China Eastern Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 22 nm W 234 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 47 nm S 199 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 80 nm W 280 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 83 nm W 278
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.6 nm SW Gaoligong Mountains
17.9 nm W List of volcanoes in China
18.7 nm E Longyang District
20.3 nm SW List of longest suspension bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:28:10 2016