Chuying, China Page

Other names: 储英

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.6663 Longitude 102.6090 Altitude (feet) 6217
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 59N Long (DMS) 102° 36' 32E Altitude (meters) 1894
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35993

Weather Charts


Chuying Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuying Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuying Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Buzi (0.4 nm)
Kunyang (0.9 nm)
Zhonghe (1.0 nm)
Houcun (1.3 nm)
Tianxin (1.4 nm)
Huilong (1.7 nm)
Xingwang (0.8 nm)
Taishi (1.7 nm)
Xinglong (1.7 nm)
Zhoujia (1.0 nm)
Qudongli (1.4 nm)
Qudong (1.6 nm)
Haigeng (1.6 nm)
Fengcong (0.9 nm)
Fengzong (1.1 nm)
Puda (1.4 nm)
Nancun (1.4 nm)
Wayao (1.8 nm)
Yujiahai (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPPP KMG Closed WUJIABA Kunming 20 nm N 20 '''AirAsia''', AIR BUSAN, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, HK Express, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Myanmar Airways International, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, SriLankan Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Thai Airways International, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, UNI Air, VietJet Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 59 nm E 70
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 72 nm S 206
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Jinning County
8.7 nm NE Dian Lake
11.1 nm N Kingdom of the Little People
14.8 nm NE Chengkung Airfield


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:25 2016