Chuanyi, China Page

Other names: 钏邑

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 25.7841 Longitude 100.1170 Altitude (feet) 6709
Lat (DMS) 25° 47' 3N Long (DMS) 100° 7' 1E Altitude (meters) 2044
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18075

Weather Charts


Chuanyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chuanyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shangyangxi (1.7 nm)
Nanzhuang (1.7 nm)
Gusheng (2.4 nm)
Shangzuoyi (2.7 nm)
Xiangyangxi (2.7 nm)
Qingdongzhuang (3.0 nm)
Kelizhuang (3.2 nm)
Xiayuanpang (3.8 nm)
Sixia (4.0 nm)
Zhongdian (0.5 nm)
Yangjiadeng (1.4 nm)
Fotang (0.5 nm)
Heyang (1.4 nm)
Guzhuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Xiayin (2.5 nm)
Baohe (3.0 nm)
Yangxiang (3.3 nm)
Majiuyi (3.9 nm)
Wuliqiao (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 13 nm E 126 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 39 nm E 121
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 54 nm N 7 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40940 BSD Medium Baoshan Yunduan Airport 67 nm W 229 China Eastern Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 119 nm W 226 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm E Erhai Lake
4.8 nm S Three Pagodas of Chongsheng Temple (Dali)
5.4 nm S Dali Bai Autonomous Prefecture
5.4 nm S Roman Catholic Diocese of Dali
6.9 nm S Dali University
13.5 nm SE Dali Airport
14.4 nm N West Lake (Eryuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:12:59 2016