Changzhai, China Page

Other names: 长寨

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.5578 Longitude 103.7320 Altitude (feet) 5869
Lat (DMS) 27° 33' 28N Long (DMS) 103° 43' 55E Altitude (meters) 1788
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39485

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changzhai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changzhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changzhai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mao'erzhai (1.6 nm)
Songhanlin (1.8 nm)
Xinyingpan (2.3 nm)
Laochang (1.4 nm)
Laowuji (2.4 nm)
Yuba (2.8 nm)
Baiyanjiao (2.9 nm)
Xiaobuzi (1.1 nm)
Wulapu (1.7 nm)
Laowuji (2.0 nm)
Shuanglongjing (2.1 nm)
Longtan (2.2 nm)
Shimenkan (3.1 nm)
Xinzhai (1.1 nm)
Chejiawan (1.5 nm)
Yuji (2.2 nm)
Guanzhai (2.6 nm)
Xia'erdaoyan (3.1 nm)
Xiaopuzi (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 13 nm S 175 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYB YBP Small Yibin Caiba Airport Yibin 86 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tibet Airlines
ZUXC XIC Medium QINGSHAN Xichang 86 nm W 287 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.6 nm S Zhaoyang District
13.8 nm E List of earthquakes in China
13.8 nm E 2012 Yunnan earthquakes
17.1 nm NE Daguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:35 2016