Cengziyi, China Page

Other names: 层子壹

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.4853 Longitude 99.7394 Altitude (feet) 12158
Lat (DMS) 28° 29' 7N Long (DMS) 99° 44' 22E Altitude (meters) 3705
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Cengziyi Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cengziyi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cengziyi Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Xiangzinong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zeyongding (2.8 nm)
Yabuya (4.9 nm)
Gongcalong (5.6 nm)
Mushupu (1.7 nm)
Changjiang (3.3 nm)
Zhongxin (4.0 nm)
Baimai (5.7 nm)
Wengshui (3.8 nm)
Cangguo (3.9 nm)
Canggong (4.0 nm)
Kesi (4.2 nm)
Nita (5.3 nm)
Bayangpu (1.6 nm)
Yangzhong (3.2 nm)
Niangzhong (3.7 nm)
Pengkazhong (4.8 nm)
Xiaganji (4.9 nm)
Xiacun (5.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 41 nm S 184 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 78 nm S 136 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.0 nm E 100th meridian east
26.4 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
26.3 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
26.8 nm E Yading


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:18:28 2016