Bisuona, China Page

Other names: 鼻唢呐

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.4483 Longitude 101.4510 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 26° 26' 54N Long (DMS) 101° 27' 4E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 0

Weather Charts


Bisuona Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bisuona Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bisuona Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanghuoshan (3.1 nm) Dazhulin (2.1 nm)
Houjiaping (2.5 nm)
Huigongqing (3.4 nm)
Ganqing (3.9 nm)
Gangouwan (3.9 nm)
Longjing (3.9 nm)
Huidama (1.5 nm)
Baimaping (1.5 nm)
Nakonghai (1.9 nm)
Baimahe (2.5 nm)
Nazhuang (2.7 nm)
Yigu (1.5 nm)
Xialagu (2.5 nm)
Mojiaoshan (2.5 nm)
Shanglagu (3.4 nm)
Shihuiyao (3.6 nm)
Yangtianqing (3.8 nm)
Naha (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 19 nm E 73 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
FR40953 YUA Medium Yuanmou Air Base Yuanmou 48 nm S 151
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 66 nm W 282 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR40951 Medium Xiangyun Midu Air Base 71 nm S 212
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 75 nm N 330 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.4 nm N List of major power stations in Sichuan
4.4 nm N List of major power stations in Yunnan
4.4 nm N List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
5.0 nm N Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:53:49 2016