Bianbie, China Page

Other names: 便别

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.5267 Longitude 104.2770 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 31' 36N Long (DMS) 104° 16' 37E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9478

Weather Charts


Bianbie Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianbie Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bianbie Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangbian Nasha (1.0 nm)
Xinzhuangke (2.3 nm)
Weilan (2.7 nm)
Naji (0.8 nm)
Ma'antian (1.5 nm)
Amai (2.2 nm)
Dabantian (2.7 nm)
Niuwei (3.6 nm)
Nongtai (3.6 nm)
Yaorenqing (3.6 nm)
Nishan (2.0 nm)
Bada (2.3 nm)
Nade (2.3 nm)
Bengbie (3.3 nm)
Nanyan (3.5 nm)
Gele (1.5 nm)
Nazhao (1.7 nm)
Lengshuigou (3.3 nm)
Nasha (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 44 nm W 308
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 50 nm E 47 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
FR40950 Medium Wenshan Air Base 54 nm S 206
ZPWS WNH Small Wenshan Puzhehei Airport Wenshan 58 nm S 177 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
19.2 nm N India-China Division, Air Transport Command
19.3 nm N Loping Airfield
21.6 nm N Luoping County
20.9 nm W Xiangyang Township, Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:20:40 2016