Bashala, China Page

Other names: 吧沙啦

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.9176 Longitude 100.7270 Altitude (feet) 7913
Lat (DMS) 26° 55' 3N Long (DMS) 100° 43' 37E Altitude (meters) 2411
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4669

Weather Charts


Bashala Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bashala Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bashala Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sanligou (0.9 nm)
Qingcaoping (1.4 nm)
Qinghe (2.0 nm)
Jihuo (3.3 nm)
Baluo (3.3 nm)
Hailuohe (3.6 nm)
Changfangzi (3.7 nm)
Baicaoping (4.1 nm)
Shipai (1.8 nm)
Yuansuoluo (2.0 nm)
Daoxiangfen (3.3 nm)
Yewugan (3.3 nm)
Woduocao (4.0 nm)
Gongshan (1.4 nm)
Chengganping (1.8 nm)
Laojianghe (2.1 nm)
Asu (2.7 nm)
Gulu (3.2 nm)
Yang'anshan (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 29 nm W 241 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 37 nm N 2 China Eastern Airlines
FR40952 PZI Medium Bao'anying Airport Panzhihua 61 nm E 111 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZPDL DLU Medium Dali Airport Xiaguan 79 nm S 196 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 76 nm W 313 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.8 nm S Yongsheng County
16.3 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
16.3 nm SW List of major power stations in Yunnan
16.4 nm W Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:02:29 2016