Banhai, China Page

Other names: 般海

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.1084 Longitude 100.9980 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 30N Long (DMS) 100° 59' 53E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6407

Weather Charts


Banhai Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banhai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banhai Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liyuantou (1.4 nm)
Daqing (1.7 nm)
Bajiaoqing (2.0 nm)
Xiakunmo (2.3 nm)
Daheipo (2.2 nm)
Laoluozhai (2.3 nm)
Guanzhongtian (2.7 nm)
Lengshuiqing (3.5 nm)
Manfei (3.7 nm)
Minzheng (1.8 nm)
Panzhihua (2.3 nm)
Wenfei (3.4 nm)
Min'an (3.6 nm)
Xiamanduo (0.9 nm)
Manlian (1.5 nm)
Longtangba (2.2 nm)
Malishu (3.3 nm)
Yuhe (3.3 nm)
Reshuitang (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPSM SYM Small Pu'er Simao Airport Pu'er 19 nm S 186 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
FR40944 Small Lijiang Airport Yuanjiang 62 nm E 62
FR40945 LNJ Medium Lintsang Airfield Lincang 65 nm W 305 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines
ZPJH JHG Medium GASA Xishuangbanna 69 nm S 191 Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lao Airlines, Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, West Air
FR42755 Closed Muang Ou Tai 73 nm S 143
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm SE Ning'er Hani and Yi Autonomous County
18.9 nm S India-China Division, Air Transport Command
19.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
19.0 nm S Pu'er Simao Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:10:12 2016