Bangyong, China Page

Other names: 棒永

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 28.3898 Longitude 99.6813 Altitude (feet) 12696
Lat (DMS) 28° 23' 23N Long (DMS) 99° 40' 53E Altitude (meters) 3869
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1490

Weather Charts


Bangyong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangyong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangyong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Fangyong
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cangdi (2.6 nm)
Diqinguo (2.9 nm)
Langgang (3.5 nm)
Yabuya (4.5 nm)
Bayangpu (5.0 nm)
Zeyongding (5.9 nm)
Xiaganji (2.9 nm)
Xiacun (4.6 nm)
Pengkazhong (4.8 nm)
Badaoban (5.1 nm)
Yangzhong (5.7 nm)
Zhuoren (2.8 nm)
Juexin (2.8 nm)
Guima (3.5 nm)
Zhuole (4.5 nm)
Tixiacha (4.6 nm)
Nagela (5.4 nm)
Ajiazhong (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 35 nm S 180 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
FR45701 NLH Medium Ninglang Luguhu Airport Ninglang 76 nm E 131 China Eastern Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
18.9 nm NE 100th meridian east
20.3 nm SW Bridges and tunnels across the Yangtze River
20.6 nm SW List of earthquakes in China
29.1 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:23:58 2016