Bangnong, China Page

Other names: 棒弄

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.3196 Longitude 97.9064 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 19' 11N Long (DMS) 97° 54' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9684

Weather Charts


Bangnong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangnong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangnong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nongkan (2.3 nm)
Manhuang (3.1 nm)
Bangwan (3.2 nm)
Hudao (3.9 nm)
Nantian (2.1 nm)
Zhaduo (2.3 nm)
Manmao (2.7 nm)
Yunhuang (3.0 nm)
Zhaduo (3.8 nm)
Xinzhai (4.0 nm)
Jiede (0.8 nm)
Saihao (1.3 nm)
Pengsheng (1.6 nm)
Guangdong (2.3 nm)
Xiabangjin (3.4 nm)
Manhong (2.2 nm)
Nongmao (2.4 nm)
Haigang (4.0 nm)
Tangwen (4.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 34 nm E 81 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 36 nm W 265 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 48 nm N 40 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYMK MYT Medium MYITKYINA Pamti 70 nm N 334 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Air Mandalay, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Mann Yadanarpon Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNP Medium NAMPONG Myitkyina 70 nm N 331
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm SW Longchuan County, Yunnan
12.2 nm SE List of major power stations in Yunnan
17.0 nm S 98th meridian east
16.7 nm SE Wanding Border Economic Cooperation Zone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:19:02 2016