Banghan, China Page

Other names: 棒罕

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 24.2015 Longitude 97.8525 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 5N Long (DMS) 97° 51' 9E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 39018

Weather Charts


Banghan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banghan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Banghan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Duohuang (0.5 nm)
Hunong (1.6 nm)
Feide (1.6 nm)
Nongyao (1.8 nm)
Hansa (2.0 nm)
Nongmo (3.1 nm)
Handeng (0.7 nm)
Feina (1.2 nm)
Shengde (1.3 nm)
Feimao (1.4 nm)
Layuan (2.2 nm)
Dengxiu (2.6 nm)
Duogong (2.7 nm)
Nongmeng (2.8 nm)
Nanma (0.4 nm)
Manbang (1.3 nm)
Lumen (1.7 nm)
Nuonuo (2.7 nm)
Muna (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 33 nm W 277 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 39 nm E 72 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 56 nm N 37 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
VYNT NMT Small Namtu Airport Namtu 71 nm S 201 APEX AIRLINES, Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 73 nm S 184 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm N Longchuan County, Yunnan
10.1 nm S Jiegao
12.2 nm S 24th parallel north
12.6 nm S National Highway 36 (Myanmar)
12.6 nm S National Highway 3 (Myanmar)
12.2 nm SE 98th meridian east
13.7 nm SE Wanding Border Economic Cooperation Zone


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:22:00 2016