Bangdang, China Page

Other names: 棒当

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 27.8985 Longitude 98.6708 Altitude (feet) 5104
Lat (DMS) 27° 53' 55N Long (DMS) 98° 40' 15E Altitude (meters) 1555
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 745

Weather Charts


Bangdang Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangdang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Bangdang Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jimudou (1.0 nm) Direnbao (2.5 nm)
Qiumatang (2.9 nm)
Xiaka (3.2 nm)
Bikongren (3.2 nm)
Baihanluo (3.9 nm)
Lupao (4.4 nm)
Xiaochala (4.5 nm)
Shuangla (4.9 nm)
Longjiang (5.0 nm)
Pula (5.3 nm)
Langgewangcheng (2.1 nm) Sazan (1.4 nm)
Gezan (1.5 nm)
Baicaiwang (2.9 nm)
Najiu (3.2 nm)
Lagabei (3.7 nm)
Tuoken (4.2 nm)
Chukadi (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYNM Small Naungmom Airport Naungmom 51 nm W 242
ZPDQ DIG Medium Diqing Airport Shangri-La 53 nm E 96 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Lucky Air
VYPT PBU Medium PUTAO Putao 74 nm W 243 Air Bagan, Air Mandalay, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
FR39698 Small Walong Advanced Landing Ground 88 nm W 279
ZPLJ LJG Medium Lijiang Airport Lijiang 111 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.9 nm S Gongshan Derung and Nu Autonomous County
14.0 nm W List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
19.6 nm E List of major power stations in Yunnan
24.5 nm NE Dêqên County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 16:14:55 2016