Badong, China Page

Other names: 吧东

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 23.9707 Longitude 97.6892 Altitude (feet) 2824
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 15N Long (DMS) 97° 41' 21E Altitude (meters) 860
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6854

Weather Charts


Badong Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Badong Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Banling (1.0 nm)
Banbi (2.5 nm)
Manyao (2.7 nm)
Leinong (3.5 nm)
Bangwaqing (1.8 nm)
Yinshan (1.9 nm)
Guangpa (2.5 nm)
Banling (2.7 nm)
Hukong (3.4 nm)
Leigong (2.5 nm)
Mangbang (2.6 nm)
Zaoguang (3.0 nm)
Huiha (3.2 nm)
Menghu (1.3 nm)
Mengbanlai (1.6 nm)
Bandong (2.7 nm)
Mengmie (2.9 nm)
Leiwu (3.4 nm)
Mengbinglei (3.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
VYBM BMO Small BANMAW Banmaw 30 nm W 306 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
VYNT NMT Small Namtu Airport Namtu 55 nm S 197 APEX AIRLINES, Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Bangkok Airways , China Eastern Airlines, FMI AIR, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZPLX LUM Medium Mangshi Airport Luxi 52 nm E 60 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Ruili Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
VYLS LSH Medium LASHIO Lashio 59 nm S 176 Air Bagan, Air KBZ, Asian Wings Airways, Golden Myanmar Airlines, Myanmar National Airlines, Yangon Airways
ZUTC TCZ Medium Tengchong Tuofeng Airport Tengchong 72 nm N 36 China Eastern Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W 24th parallel north
8.2 nm S Namhkam (Shan State)
10.4 nm E Jiegao
11.7 nm E National Highway 36 (Myanmar)
11.7 nm E National Highway 3 (Myanmar)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:11:17 2016