Ashukua, China Page

Other names: 阿树垮

World:China:Yunnan
Latitude 26.1326 Longitude 104.1530 Altitude (feet) 7946
Lat (DMS) 26° 7' 57N Long (DMS) 104° 9' 11E Altitude (meters) 2421
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25181

Weather Charts


Ashukua Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashukua Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ashukua Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huoshipen (0.7 nm)
Ajiao (2.2 nm)
Xiamafang (2.8 nm)
Xiacun (2.9 nm)
Shangcun (2.9 nm)
Shangcun (3.4 nm)
Gemukua (3.3 nm)
Heisonglin (3.8 nm)
Mafangchong (2.8 nm)
Xinanlu (3.0 nm)
Qiantun (3.4 nm)
Fabu (3.9 nm)
Andi (2.0 nm)
Furong (2.2 nm)
Ca'eryan (2.7 nm)
Shanghuoshipen (1.6 nm)
Baijiashui (2.9 nm)
Qiade (3.6 nm)
Yatang (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40954 Small Zhanyi Airport 36 nm S 208
FR40946 Medium Luliang Air Base 74 nm S 202
ZPZT ZAT Small Zhaotong Airport Zhaotong 74 nm N 343 China Eastern Airlines, Lucky Air
ZUYI ACX Medium Xingyi Airport Xingyi 76 nm S 145 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Lucky Air, Shenzhen Airlines
ZUBJ Medium Bijie Feixiong Airport Bijie 98 nm E 45 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Colorful Guizhou Airlines , GX Airlines , Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.0 nm NW List of major power stations in Yunnan
6.1 nm NW Xuanwei
20.9 nm E List of major power stations in Guizhou
26.4 nm N 104th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 15:39:23 2016