Zhujiabu, China Page

Other names: 祝家堡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 34.6314 Longitude 108.2319 Altitude (feet) 2844
Lat (DMS) 34° 37' 53N Long (DMS) 108° 13' 55E Altitude (meters) 866
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46367

Weather Charts


Zhujiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhujiabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangyucun (1.2 nm)
Guandicun (1.7 nm)
Fengshi (1.9 nm)
Yanjiaqu (2.3 nm)
Chendanjia (2.2 nm)
Donghu (2.3 nm)
Nanjiazui (2.3 nm)
Xihu (2.5 nm)
Diaozhuang (2.4 nm)
Xiading (1.8 nm)
Qujia (2.4 nm)
Qiaoshang (2.5 nm)
Renjiawa (1.0 nm)
Chenjiawa (1.7 nm)
Shibalipu (1.8 nm)
Taipingling (1.9 nm)
Tiefo (1.7 nm)
Jinjiabao (3.1 nm)
Chenjia'ao (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40999 Medium Wugong Air Base 21 nm S 175
ZLXY XIY Large XIANYANG Xi'an 27 nm E 113 AIR BUSAN, Air Chang'an , Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, AirAsia X, Asiana Airlines, Bassaka Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Dalian Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Finnair, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, I-Fly, Jiangxi Air , Jin Air, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, Maldivian, Okay Airways, PLL SCAT Air Company, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Tibet Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UNI Air, United Airlines, Inc., Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41002 Medium Xian Air Base 33 nm S 147
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 76 nm N 336 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLHZ HZG Small Hanzhong Chenggu Airport Hanzhong 112 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.4 nm S List of Khitan inscriptions
3.5 nm S Qianling Mausoleum
8.1 nm S Qian County
11.4 nm N Yongshou County
12.4 nm E Zhao Mausoleum (Tang dynasty)
12.9 nm E Liquan County
15.0 nm E Beiling Park


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:12:46 2016