Zhaojiawan, China Page

Other names: 赵家湾

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.4519 Longitude 108.8300 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 37° 27' 7N Long (DMS) 108° 49' 48E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4470

Weather Charts


Zhaojiawan Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiawan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhaojiawan Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Sandaogou (2.3 nm)
Ludongcun (3.3 nm)
Dayuanmao (1.3 nm)
Wanghepan (2.6 nm)
Wangtai (3.9 nm)
Sangedunwan (3.8 nm)
Zhenjing (4.4 nm)
Maojiancun (2.1 nm)
Maditai (2.4 nm)
Baitianci (2.3 nm)
Yangqu (3.8 nm)
Dongtai (1.6 nm)
Gaoliang (2.2 nm)
Erxitai (2.5 nm)
Majiazhuang (3.4 nm)
Jitan (3.6 nm)
Daozuowan (3.4 nm)
Wangliang (4.1 nm)
Liujia Maoze (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 59 nm S 144 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 65 nm N 33 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZLQY IQN Medium Qingyang Airport Qingyang 115 nm S 211 China United Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.6 nm N Jingbian County
16.3 nm S List of solar eclipses in the 29th century
27.1 nm N 109th meridian east
32.8 nm N Tongwancheng


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:29:50 2016