Zhangjiabu, China Page

Other names: 张家堡

World:China:Shaanxi
Latitude 37.3978 Longitude 110.1600 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 37° 23' 52N Long (DMS) 110° 9' 36E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8791

Weather Charts


Zhangjiabu Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiabu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangjiabu Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wangjia Biancun (2.7 nm)
Huainingwan (2.7 nm)
Qianhuainingwancun (2.9 nm)
Zhangjia Goucun (1.2 nm)
Tianzhuang (1.7 nm)
Mugouwancun (1.9 nm)
Mijia Goucun (2.7 nm)
Shangchenjia Goucun (2.9 nm)
Hejiagou (2.9 nm)
Yangdaoyucun (1.0 nm)
Tianjia Goucun (1.7 nm)
Haojia Shangshancun (2.3 nm)
Miaochacun (2.5 nm)
Haojia Wancun (2.8 nm)
Kangjia Wancun (1.2 nm)
Wangjia Bucun (2.2 nm)
Penze Goucun (3.3 nm)
Fengjia Qucun (3.2 nm)
Zhangjia Qucun (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLYA ENY Small Yan'an Ershilipu Airport Yan'an 54 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines
ZLYL UYN Small Yulin Yuyang Airport Yulin 63 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Okay Airways, Sichuan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR46271 LFQ Small Linfen Qiaoli Airport Linfen 103 nm S 141 China Eastern Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.1 nm NE Suide County
11.8 nm S Qingjian County
21.5 nm N Mizhi County
19.6 nm NW Zizhou County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2017
Sat Aug 27 17:40:11 2016